Adjust text size

UNIVERSITY PLACEMENTS
University Placements
Batch 2014 - 2016
Sr. No. Name of the student Country University

1

Aadesh Bansal USA 

University of California – San Diego (Engineering)

2

Abhinav Agarwal

USA  Pennsylvania State University (Computer Engineering)

3

Arya Thorat USA  Purdue University (Robotics Engineering Technology)

4

Darsh Jalan USA  University of Illinois – Urbana Champagne (Engineering)

5

Disha Sankhe Canada University of Waterloo (Chemical Engineering Co – op.)

6

Drishti Dhandhania USA  New York University (Economics)

7

Enayat Marwaha UK London College of Fashion, University of Arts London

8

Gargee Kulkarni Canada York University – Schulich School of Business (Business Administration)

9

Hriday Panchasara USA  University of California – San Diego (Engineering)

10

Hritik Panchasara USA  University of Texas – Dallas (Computer Science) 

11

Janit Bilve USA  San Francisco State University (Business Administration – Finance)

12

Jenil Doshi Canada University of British Columbia (International Economics)

13

Malav Dave USA  Boston University (Human Physiology – Premed track)

14

Nikhil Kakadiya Canada University of Waterloo (Hons. Mathematics Co-op, Actuarial Sc.)

15

Nishi Panicker UK University of Bristol (Neuroscience)

16

Prakruti Shah Canada University of British Columbia (Business Administration)

17

Prerna Dewnany Switzerland Les Roches International School of Hotel Management (BBA – Hotel Management)

18

Sanaya Khatri USA New York Film Academy

19

Soumil Shah Canada University of Waterloo (Hons. Arts and Business Co – op.)
20 Stuti Agarwal USA Boston University (Psychology)
21 Tanmay Thakkar USA University of Rochester (Computer Science and Economics)
22 Tanya Goliya Canada University of Waterloo (Hons. Mathematics Co-op, Actuarial Sc.)
23 Urjita Tendolkar USA Northeastern University (Hons. Behavioral Neuroscience)
24 Vasisht Chhabria Canada

University of British Columbia (Media Studies)

25 Varun Sreenivasan USA University of Wisconsin – Madison (Computer Science)

 

Batch 2013 -- 2015
Sr. No. Name of the student Country University

1

Aashi Aggarwal

Canada (Life Sciences)

University of Toronto, St. George Campus

2

Sakshi Shetty

Canada (Life Sciences)

University of Toronto, St. George Campus

3

Sanjana Khetan

Canada (Computer Science)

University of Toronto, St. George Campus

4

Vipul Lalwani

Canada (Management & International Business)

University of Toronto, Scarborough Campus

5

Parth Doshi

Canada (Petroleum Engineering)

University of Alberta

6

Aditi Kuwar

Canada (Actuarial Science)

University of Waterloo

7

Sahil Mazmudar

Canada (Engineering)

University of British Columbia

8

Neil Modi

Canada (Business Administration)

University of British Columbia

9

Sidharth Popli

Canada (Film Studies)

University of York

10

Rahul Pradeep

USA (Engineering)

University of Illinois, Urbana Champagne

11

Anishka Marwah

USA (Business Administration)

Northeastern University

12

Bhargavi Deshmukh

USA (Psychology)

Northeastern University

13

Yash Tibrewala

USA (Engineering)

University of California, Davis

14

Tejas Shah

USA (Game Design)

Drexel University, Pennsylvania

15

Dipanshu Maheshwari

USA (Engineering)

Pennsylvania State University

16

Krina Mehta

USA (Business Administration)

California State University

17

Dhruvinder Singh Aulakh

USA (Aeronautics)

Florida Institute of Technology

18

Ruchii Sheth

USA (Arts)

California College of the Arts

19

Farhin Kalyani

China (School of Medicine)

Zhejiang University

20 Disha Sancheti UK (Economics)

London School of Economics

21 Sharvari Vadeyar UK (School of Medicine) University of Birmingham
22 Deepraj Singh Gupta UK (BBA) University of Birmingham
23 Namandeep Gupta UK (BBA) University of Sussex
24 Anay Chodankar UK (Mech. Engg. – Aeronautics) Brunel University
25 Viraj Padwal USA (Engineering) Iowa State University
26 Abhiraj Dayal Germany (Media and Communication Management) Macromedia
27 Aishwariya Jain USA (Managament co-op.) University of Toronto
28 Kush Shah USA (Management International Business co-op Economics major) University of Toronto

 

Batch 2011 – 2013
Sr. No. Name of the student Country University
1 Akash Surti USA (Liberal Arts) Cornell College for Liberal Arts
2 Akshay Sanwal USA (Mechanical Engineering) Pennsylvania State University
3 Vatsal Shah UK (Chemical Engineering)

Imperial College, London

4 Sapan Taneja UK (Economics, International Business, Politics and Philosophy)

University of Warwick -
Economics, politics and international business

5 Yogiraj Kachhela Canada (Mechanical Engineering)

University of British Columbia

6 Vivek Thakkar Canada (Business Administration) Rotman’s Commerce, University of British Columbia
7 Shaivya Thakore Canada (Economics, Finance and Business) University of Toronto, Scarborough Campus
8 Sahil Zaveri Canada (Life Sciences) University of Toronto (St. George Woodsworth College)
9 Simran Masand UK (Economics) London School Economics: B.Sc. Actuarial Science
10 Karan Narayan USA (Mechanical Engineering) Virginia Institute of  Technology
11 Soumil Parikh USA (Industrial Engineering with Economics) Georgia Institute of  Technology
12 Devash Dedhia Dubai (Engineering) Rochester Institute of Technology, Dubai
13 Manali Mazmudar Canada University of Western Ontario
14 Nidhi Panicker Italy (Fashion Management) University of Polimoda, Italy
15 Sohom Bhowmick USA (BBA) Iowa State University

 

Batch 2010 – 2012
No. Name of the student Country University
1 Altamash Jaleel USA (Film Managememt) Tisch School of Arts, New York University
2 Dhawal Haria USA (Aerospace Engineering) North Carolina State University
3 Janani Suresh USA (Music) Berkeley College of Music
4 Mihir Mehta Canada (IT) Queens’s College
5 Mitansh Shah USA (Aerospace Engineering) Pennsylvania State University, University Park
6 Pratik Parikh USA (Chemical Engineering) University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
7 Shraddha Jani USA (Architecture) New York University of Technology
8 Vidhan Bansal UK (Economics, Politics and International Business) University of Warwick
9 Hanish Mehta USA (Mechanical Engineering) Michigan State University  
Batch 2009 – 2011
No. Name of the student Country University
1 Neel Desai USA (BBA) Columbus State University
2 Nishkam Joshi Dubai (Aeronautical Engineering) Embry – Riddle Aeronautical University
3 Rashmi Narkar Canada (Life Sciences) University Of Toronto
4 Sakshi Sawant India (B.Sc. in Economics & Finance) Russell Square
5 Sarjak Sheth USA (BBA) University Of Indiana, Bloomington
6 Shashank Dhir USA (Mechanical Engineering) University of New York Polytechnic
7 Shruti Shastri USA (Biological Sciences) UC Davis – University of California
8 Sanshray Mishra USA (BBA) University of Bentley
Batch 2008 – 2010
No. Name of the student Country University
1 Akshat Divekar Canada (Computer Science) University of British Columbia
2 Niyoti Divekar Canada (Psychology) University of British Columbia
3 Anokhi Shah UK (BBA) London School of Commerce
4 Archit Surekha UK (BBA) University of Manchester
5 Darshit Mehta USA (Engineering) University of Purdue
6 Vyom Shah USA (Engineering) University of Florida Tech.
7 Mithila Saraf USA (Mass Media) New York University
8 Engineering) USA (BBA) University of Indiana, Bloomington
9 Rahul Jain USA (Engineering) DeAnza College